Victorinox - 7" Nylon Meat Cleaver

SKU: VIC-41591
Availability:
Usually Ships in 7-10 Business Days
Now:
$56.99 CAD
Was: $75.00
Victorinox - 7" Nylon Meat Cleaver Description

Cleavers are less like knives than they are guillotines. Designed to come down swiftly on to meat and bone, chopping without splintering or fracturing the blade, cleavers are heavy no-nonsense knives that serve one very specific purpose. The 7” cleaver from Victorinox is an excellent choice for restaurants that butcher their own meat or the household cook who likes to prepare their own meat.

Crafted from high-carbon stainless steel, this knife's blade is built strong and will provide you with accurate slices and long-lasting use. The high-quality blade won't discolor or corrode over time. Featuring a polypropylene handle for a professional look, this sophisticated knife is an ideal addition to the knife collection in your restaurant or catering kitchen!

  • Crafted from high-carbon stainless steel
  • Handwash recommended
  • Stamped construction
  • Lifetime warranty
  • 7" x 3.5" blade
  • High carbon stainless steel blade
  • Polypropylene black handle
  • Stamped construction
  • NSF listed
Also known as: RHF 41591, 037-41591, RHF41591, 41591, 1350572
Specifications
Brand Victorinox
Warranty Information Limited Lifetime
Type Cleaver
Blade Length 7 Inch
Handle Material Nylon
Country of Origin Switzerland
Warranty Limited Lifetime